English (IT Security)
manually remove a virus [correct]
DEF: To suppress a virus from a system or a program without the help of disinfection programs.
French (Sécurité des TI)
supprimer manuellement un virus [correct]
DEF: Extirper un virus d’un système ou d’un programme contaminés sans passer par les programmes de désinfection.