English (Advertising)
effective advertisement [correct]
CONT: An effective advertisement, sign or logo can mean the difference between your complete success or utter failure.
French (Publicité)
annonce efficace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un concept d’annonce efficace tire profit au maximum des habitudes de consultation qu'ont les consommateurs par rapport aux annonces des Pages Jaunes : scruter, passer en revue, lire, agir.