English (Concrete Construction; Pipes and Fittings)
sleeve [correct]
DEF: A case into which an object (such as a pipe) fits.
French (Bétonnage; Tuyauterie et raccords)
manchon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un manchon doit être utilisé pour faire passer un tuyau à travers un mur de fondation extérieure.