English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
emergency fund [correct]
CONT: Set aside an emergency fund of about two or three months' income to help tide you over unexpected crises. It should be readily available in a savings account ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Constituez un fonds d’urgence de deux ou trois mois de revenu pour vous aider à passer à travers des crises inattendues. Ce fonds devrait être facile d’accès, dans un compte d’épargne [...]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
fondo de previsión [masculine noun]; fondo de socorro [masculine noun]