English (Botany)
clasping pepperweed [correct]; clasping-leaved pepper-grass [correct]; claspingleaf pepperweed [correct]; shield cress [correct]; yellowflower pepperweed [correct]
OBS: clasping-leaved pepper-grass: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lépidie perfoliée [correct, feminine noun]; passerage perfoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lépidie perfoliée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).