English (Botany)
perennial pepper-grass [correct]; broadleaved pepperwort [correct]; perennial pepperweed [correct]; broadleaved pepperweed [correct]; tall whitetop [correct]; dittander
OBS: perennial pepper-grass: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Lepidium latifolium (Linné); Cardaria latifolia (Spach).
French (Botanique)
lépidie à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]; grande passerage [correct, feminine noun]; passerage à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lépidie à feuilles larges : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Lepidium latifolium (Linné); Cardaria latifolia (Spach).