English (Birds)
kinglet
DEF: any of several small songbirds with a bright-colored crown, as the golden-crowned kinglet (Regulus satrapa) and the ruby-crowned kinglet (Regulus calendula).
French (Oiseaux)
roitelet [masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau passereau(regulus) plus petit que le moineau.