English (Birds)
softbill [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous birds with rather fragile weak bills suitable for consuming insects and other small animals as food.
French (Oiseaux)
bec-fin [correct]
DEF: Nom donné communément à des passereaux au bec droit et effilé, comme les fauvettes, les rossignols, les rouges-gorges.