English (Birds)
small shorebird
OBS: The birds we have observed by radar along the Atlantic coast during the last week of September and the first half of October are most likely shorebirds (such as sandpipers and plovers) and small songbirds (such as warblers).
French (Oiseaux)
petit échassier
OBS: Les oiseaux que nous avons suivis au radar le long de la côte atlantique dans la dernière semaine de septembre et la première quinzaine d’octobre sont très vraisemblablement de petits échassiers tels que bécasseaux et pluviers et de petits passereaux comme les figuiers(une sorte de fauvette).