English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Air Transport)
passenger-loading step [correct, officially approved]
OBS: passenger-loading step: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Transport aérien)
passerelle d'embarquement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: passerelle d’embarquement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Equipo terrestre (Aeropuertos); Transporte aéreo)
escalera de embarque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: escalera de embarque: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).