English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge that collects and processes inputs all at any time and proceeds through completion without additional input or uses interaction.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
passerelle de lot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une passerelle qui recueille et traite toutes les entrées en tout temps et procède jusqu'à la fin sans données d’entrée additionnelles ou d’interaction des utilisations.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l’an 2000.