English (Information Processing (Informatics))
on-line bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge that causes a response from or action by the system with each user entry.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
passerelle en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passerelle qui produit une réponse ou une action de la part du système à chaque entrée de l’utilisateur.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l’an 2000.