English (Security Devices)
audible and visual alarm [correct]
CONT: Loss of any power supply should activate an audible and visual alarm at the central operating console at the navigating bridge.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme sonore et visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute panne électrique détectée devrait déclencher une alarme sonore et visuelle au pupitre central de manœuvre situé sur la passerelle de navigation.