English (Ship and Boat Parts; Ship Piloting)
advanced navigation bridge
CONT: Feedback can be direct as in the form of tactile feedback or it may be indirect as takes place in advanced navigation bridge where the navigator must monitor the instruments to obtain feedback of his/her actions.
French (Parties des bateaux; Pilotage des navires)
passerelle de navigation perfectionnée [feminine noun]
CONT: La rétroaction peut être directe, comme la rétroaction tactile, ou indirecte, comme dans le cas de la passerelle de navigation perfectionnée, où le navigateur doit surveiller les instruments pour obtenir de la rétroaction sur ses actions.