English (IT Security; Trade; Banking; Electronic Commerce)
payment gateway [correct]
DEF: A gateway which enables online payment transactions to move securely between the merchant server and the acquirer (the bank).
PHR: Secure payment gateway.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce; Banque; Commerce électronique)
passerelle de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passerelle qui permet d’effectuer des paiements électroniques sécurisés entre un marchand et l’acquéreur (la banque).
PHR: Passerelle de paiement sécurisée.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio; Operaciones bancarias; Comercio electrónico)
pasarela de pagos [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Mexico]; pasarela de pago [correct, feminine noun]; ruta de pago [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; vía de pago [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; compuerta de pago [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]
DEF: Pasarela que permite el procesamiento seguro de pagos electrónicos entre el comerciante y el banco adquirente.
PHR: Pasarela de pagos segura.