English (Information Processing (Informatics))
single source of truth [correct]; SSOT [correct]
CONT: [The information technology department] can provide a greater degree of comfort regarding the quality of information being used in integrated reporting by ensuring that there is a single source of truth - that all who consume information inside the company acquire it from a single, systemic source, like a relational database, a data warehouse, or [a] virtual cloud solution.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
source unique de vérité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cœur de notre infrastructure informatique est une plate-forme privée d’échange de données de santé [...] Elle va devenir la source unique de vérité ainsi qu'une passerelle informatique pour les données [gérées par la clinique. ]