English (Software; Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
storage gateway [correct]
CONT: A storage gateway is an on-site device (physical or virtual) that connects on-site storage resources to off-site storage or cloud storage.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
passerelle de stockage [correct, feminine noun]