English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
access gateway [correct]; AG [correct]; AGW [correct]
CONT: An access gateway is a device or assembly that transforms data that is received from a device or user into a format that can be used by a network.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
passerelle d’accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le délai pour la transmission de données est de moins de 5 ms [millisecondes] entre l'équipement [de l']utilisateur [...] et [la] passerelle d’accès [...] dans une situation de non-charge où un seul terminal est actif sur l'interface radio.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
pasarela de acceso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad que permite que los usuarios finales con varios tipos de acceso se conecten al nodo de paquetes de las redes de próxima generación (NGN - Next Generation Network).