English (Commercial Aviation)
contract commercial air service
OBS: Service that is operated wholly within Canada from the base specified in the licence issued for that commercial air service, that offers transportation ... solely under contracts of carriage with users with whom the air carrier has a substantial relationship.
French (Aviation commerciale)
service aérien commercial contractuel [masculine noun]
OBS: Service exploité entièrement au Canada, à partir de la base spécifiée dans le permis délivré pour ce service, qui offre le transport de personnes ou de marchandises uniquement aux termes de contrats de transport passés avec les usagers avec lesquels le transporteur aérien a un lien social ou financier important.