English (Air Navigation Aids)
common point [correct]
DEF: A single fix, whether a NAVAID [navigation aid], a fix derived from NAVAIDs, or geographical co-ordinates expressed in degrees of latitude and longitude, over which two or more aircraft will pass, or have passed, before proceeding on the same track or diverging tracks.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
point commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repère simple, soit une NAVAID [aide à la navigation], soit un repère dérivé d’une NAVAID ou des coordonnées géographiques exprimées en longitude et en latitude, à la verticale duquel deux aéronefs ou plus passeront ou sont passés avant de continuer leur vol sur la même route ou sur des routes qui divergent.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
punto común [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto sobre la superficie de la tierra común a las derrotas de aeronaves, que se utiliza como base para la aplicación de separación (por ejemplo, punto significativo, punto de recorrido, ayuda para la navegación aérea, punto de referencia).