English (Road Construction)
compaction schedule [correct]; rolling pattern [correct]
DEF: The schedule of the passes of compactor over an entire surface to be compacted.
OBS: compaction schedule; rolling pattern: terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
plan de compactage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan d’application des passes d’un compacteur en tous les points d’une surface à compacter.
OBS: plan de compactage : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.