English (Investment; Banking)
statement of open orders [correct, standardized]
DEF: A statement sent by a party that has accepted one or several orders to buy and/or sell securities and identifies those orders, as of a specified date, which have not yet been legally accepted.
OBS: statement of open orders: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
relevé des ordres en cours [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relevé envoyé par un établissement qui a accepté un ou plusieurs ordres d’achat et/ou de vente de titres et identifie ceux des ordres, à une date donnée, qui n’ ont pas encore été officiellement passés.
OBS: relevé des ordres en cours : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.