English (Environment)
situational uncertainty [correct]
CONT: Situational uncertainty derives from the inability to accurately describe each situation. This includes the effect of interactions with past or concurrent changes to land use or land management ...
French (Environnement)
incertitude situationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incertitude situationnelle provient de l'incapacité à décrire précisément chaque situation. Elle comprend notamment l'effet des interactions avec les changements passés ou simultanés de l'utilisation ou de l'aménagement des terres [...]