English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Rugby)
short interpassing play [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Rugby)
jeu par courtes passes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol; Rugby)
juego de pases cortos [correct, masculine noun]