English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
backheel [correct]; back heel [correct]; kick with the heel [correct]
DEF: Strike of the ball with the heel to kick it backward.
CONT: The backheel ... the ball is played in the opposite direction to the way you are facing and ... the contact surface is ... the heel ....
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
talonnade [correct, feminine noun]; talonnage [correct, masculine noun]; passe en retrait [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passe ou tir effectué avec le talon.
CONT: Les passes en retrait [sont] effectuées dans le sens contraire de la course du passeur [...] par la talonnade [...]
Spanish (Fútbol)
talonaje [correct, masculine noun]; taconazo [correct, masculine noun]