English (Criminology; Clothing)
smuggler's vest [correct]
CONT: Trafficking organizations often employ couriers specifically for cash movement, using transportation or concealment devices similar to drug smuggling methods. Specially modified vehicles, false-sided suitcases and smugglers' vests have been employed to physically transport cash domestically as well as internationally.
French (Criminologie; Vêtements)
veste de passeur [correct, feminine noun]