English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
attempt to deceive the referee [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tenter de tromper l’arbitre [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
intentar engañar al árbitro [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.