English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
excessive force [correct]
OBS: Conduct of a player who has far exceeded the necessary use of force and is in danger of injuring an opponent.
OBS: Sending-off offence for unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
excès d’engagement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Attitude d’un joueur qui fait un usage excessif de la force au risque de blesser son adversaire.
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’exclusion.
Spanish (Fútbol)
fuerza excesiva [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Actitud de un jugador que se excede en la fuerza empleada y que corre el riesgo de lesionar a su adversario.
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de expulsión.