English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
dutiable import [correct]
OBS: dutiable: subject to a duty (dutiable imports).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
importation passible de droits de douane [correct, feminine noun]; importation passible de droits [correct, feminine noun]; importation assujettie à des droits [correct, feminine noun]