English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
deny an obvious goal-scoring opportunity [correct]
OBS: Cautionable or sending-off offence for unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
annihiler une occasion de but manifeste [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement ou d’exclusion.
Spanish (Fútbol)
malograr una oportunidad manifiesta de gol [correct]; malograr una oportunidad clara de gol [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación o expulsión.