English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
make unauthorised marks on the field of play [correct]; make unauthorized marks on the field of play [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tracer des marques non autorisées sur le terrain de jeu [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
efectuar marcas no autorizadas en el terreno de juego [correct]; hacer marcas no autorizadas en el terreno de juego [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.