English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
excessively delaying the taking of a free kick [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour for delaying the restart of play.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
retarder excessivement l’exécution d’un coup franc [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement pour avoir retardé la reprise du jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol)
retardar excesivamente el lanzamiento de un tiro libre [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación por retardar la reanudación del juego.