English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
pull the opponent away from the ball [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
écarter un adversaire du ballon [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
alejar al adversario del balón [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.