English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
throw an object at an opponent [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
lancer un objet contre un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
lanzar un objeto contra un rival [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.