English (Penal Law; Criminology)
impeachable offense [correct]
DEF: An offense for which a public official may legally be impeached, during the first step in a two-step process that may, depending on the vote in the U.S. Senate, lead to the official's removal from office.
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
infraction passible des tribunaux [feminine noun]