English (Customs and Excise; Air Transport)
dutiable article [correct]
CONT: ... no dutiable articles are unladen upon arrival or intended to be laden on departure.
French (Douanes et accise; Transport aérien)
article passible de droits de douane [correct, masculine noun]; article passible de droits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) ces aéronefs n’ embarquent ni ne débarquent aucun article passible de droits de douane.