English (Sociology (General))
non-citizen [correct]
CONT: The Court held that s. 7 of the Charter did not give a non-citizen who was otherwise deportable for criminality a right to an appeal hearing based on compassionate grounds.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
non-citoyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre cour y a conclu que l'art. 7 de la Charte ne conférait pas à un non-citoyen par ailleurs passible d’expulsion pour criminalité le droit à l'audition d’un appel fondé sur des motifs de compassion.