English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
passive cooling [correct]
CONT: Passive cooling utilizes natural conduction, convection, and radiation to cool a component.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
refroidissement passif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le refroidissement passif fait appel aux forces naturelles comme la gravité.