English (Scientific Instruments; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Drugs and Drug Addiction; Police)
passive alcohol sensor [correct]; PAS [correct]
CONT: Passive alcohol sensors are devices that unobtrusively sample the ambient air around a person's mouth to determine the presence of alcohol.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Drogues et toxicomanie; Police)
détecteur d’alcool passif [correct, masculine noun]