English (Citizenship and Immigration)
redemption option exercisable by the foreign national [correct, noun]
CONT: Passive investment proposal. ... the terms of investment of the proposal include a redemption option exercisable by the foreign national after a specified period.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
option de rachat susceptible d’exercice par l’étranger [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Projet de placement passif. [...] les conditions du projet comprennent une option de rachat susceptible d’exercice par l'étranger à la fin d’une période donnée.