English (Finance)
allocation of assets and liabilities; apportionment of assets and liabilities
OBS: allocation of assets and liabilities: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
ventilation de l'actif et du passif [feminine noun]
OBS: ventilation de l'actif et du passif : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.