English (Actuarial Practice; Auditing (Accounting))
past service unfunded actuarial liability [correct]
DEF: The amount of going concern unfunded actuarial liability that results from the provision of benefits with respect to employment prior to the effective date of the pension plan or from an amendment to a plan that provides benefits for employment prior to the date of the amendment where the employment had not previously been recognized for purposes of the provision of pension benefits.
French (Actuariat; Vérification (Comptabilité))
passif actuariel pour services antérieurs non capitalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant du passif actuariel à long terme non capitalisé qui résulte du versement de prestations à l'égard d’un emploi antérieur à la date de prise d’effet du régime ou d’une modification qui est apportée à un régime et qui prévoit des prestations pour un emploi antérieur à la date de la modification, si l'emploi n’ avait pas été précédemment reconnu aux fins du versement de prestations de retraite.