English (Banking)
reporting date [correct]
CONT: Transactions which are to be liquidated in a few days after the reporting date are not to be included in the net spot currency position ...
French (Banque)
date du rapport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la section "Actif et passif" dans le Recueil des formules de rapports et des instructions à l'intention des banques à charte.