English (Business and Administrative Documents; Accounting)
unclassified balance sheet [correct]
DEF: A form where the assets and liabilities are not segregated as between current and noncurrent.
OBS: Compare with "classified balance sheet».
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité)
bilan non ordonné [correct, masculine noun]; bilan en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de présentation du bilan dans lequel on n’ établit aucune distinction entre les éléments d’actif et de passif à court terme, d’une part, et à long terme, d’autre part.