English (Employment Benefits; Financial and Budgetary Management)
post-employment obligation [correct]
CONT: ... new accounting standards from the Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants require for-profit organizations to recognize on their balance sheet the liability associated with post-employment obligations such as self-insured disability programs.
French (Avantages sociaux; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
engagement postérieur à l’emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les nouvelles normes de l'Institut canadien des comptables agréés obligent les organismes à but lucratif à comptabiliser dans leur bilan le passif associé à leurs engagements postérieurs à l'emploi, tels que ceux de leurs régimes d’invalidité autoassurés.