English (Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
report form [correct]; report form of balance sheet [correct]; narrative form of balance sheet [correct]; narrative form [correct]; statement form of balance sheet [correct]; statement form [correct]; vertical form of balance sheet [correct, Great Britain]; vertical form [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: This form of balance sheet typically shows assets minus liabilities as one total. Then, below that it shows the components of owners' equity summing to the same total. Often, the top section shows current assets less current liabilities before noncurrent assets less noncurrent liabilities.
French (Comptabilité; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
présentation verticale [correct, feminine noun]; présentation verticale du bilan [correct, feminine noun]; présentation en liste [correct, feminine noun]; présentation en liste du bilan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Schéma de présentation du bilan sur une seule colonne, dans lequel le total de l'actif figurant dans la partie supérieure est égal au total du passif et des capitaux propres inscrits immédiatement au-dessous de l'actif.
OBS: Parfois aussi le passif est déduit de l’actif afin de faire ressortir la différence qui représente les capitaux propres.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
forma de informe [feminine noun]