English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Bankruptcy)
insolvent corporation [correct]
OBS: For the purposes of this section, a corporation is insolvent (a) where it is unable to pay its liabilities as they become due; or (b) where the realizable value of the assets of the corporation are less than the aggregate of its liabilities and stated capital of all classes.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Faillites)
société insolvable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du présent article, une société est insolvable dans l'un ou l'autre des cas suivants : a) elle ne peut acquitter son passif à échéance; b) la valeur de réalisation de son actif est inférieure à la somme de son passif et de son capital déclaré.