English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
net liquid assets [correct, plural]; net quick assets [correct, plural]; net liquid funds [correct, plural]
DEF: A firm's liquid financial assets minus its current liabilities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
liquidités nettes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; biens liquides nets [correct, masculine noun, plural]; disponibilités nettes [feminine noun, plural]; actifs liquides nets [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Excédent des liquidités d’une entité sur le total de son passif à court terme.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
activo neto realizable [correct, masculine noun]