English (Investment)
financial liability [correct]
DEF: Any liability that is a contractual obligation: to deliver cash or another financial asset to another party; or to exchange financial instruments with another party under conditions that are potentially unfavourable.
French (Investissements et placements)
passif financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obligation contractuelle soit de livrer des liquidités ou de transférer un actif financier à une autre partie, soit d’échanger (par exemple, dans le cas des options) des instruments financiers avec une autre partie dans des conditions potentiellement désavantageuses.
Spanish (Inversiones)
responsabilidad pecuniaria [correct, feminine noun]; responsabilidad económica [correct, feminine noun]