English (Investment)
monetary financial liability [correct]
DEF: A financial liability to be paid in fixed or determinable amounts of money.
French (Investissements et placements)
passif financier monétaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passif financier à payer sous forme de sommes d’argent déterminées ou déterminables.