English (Pensions and Annuities)
PBGF assessment base [correct]
CONT: [The] "PBGF assessment base" means, as of a given valuation date, the amount by which, (a) the PBGF [Pension Base Guarantee Fund] liabilities, exceed, (b) the solvency assets multiplied by the PBGF liabilities and divided by the solvency liabilities.
French (Pensions et rentes)
base de cotisation au Fonds de garantie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] «base de cotisation au Fonds de garantie» à une date d’évaluation donnée, l'excédent : a) du passif du Fonds de garantie, sur : b) l'actif de solvabilité, multiplié par le passif du Fonds de garantie et divisé par le passif de solvabilité.