English (Finance; Taxation)
Canadian reserve liabilities [correct]; CRL [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405(3).
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
passif de réserve canadienne [correct, masculine noun]; PRC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas des assureurs.
OBS: Source : Règlements de l’impôt sur le revenu, article 2405(3).