English (Insurance; Taxation)
mean total reserve liabilities [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Regulations, S. 2405 (3).
French (Assurances; Fiscalité)
moyenne du passif total de réserve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Règlements de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 2405(3).