English (Actuarial Practice)
degree of solvency [correct]
CONT: The degree of solvency of a pension plan is the proportion, expressed as a percentage, that the value of the assets of the plan is of the value of its liabilities.
French (Actuariat)
degré de solvabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Degré de solvabilité d’un régime de retraite est le pourcentage obtenu en faisant le rapport de la valeur de son actif sur celle de son passif.