English (Financial Institutions)
deposit liability [correct]
DEF: An amount owing by a financial institution to an individual or group having funds placed in the institution.
French (Institutions financières)
passif-dépôts [correct, masculine noun]; élément du passif-dépôts [correct, masculine noun]