English (Corporate Economics)
inter-bank deposit liability [correct]; interbank deposit liability [correct]
DEF: An amount owing by one bank to another bank which has funds on deposit with it.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
passif-dépôts interbancaire [correct, masculine noun]