English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
grenadilla [correct]; giant granadilla [correct]; granadilla real [correct]; barbadine [correct]; maracuja melaa [correct]
OBS: A climber from Tropical America of the family Passifloraceae. It is also known under the scientific name Passiflora macrocarpa.
OBS: Its greenish-yellow, edible fruit is used in soft drinks, sherbets, jams, and jellies.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
barbadine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sous-arbrisseau tropical grimpant de la famille des Passifloracées.