English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial assets and liabilities
OBS: financial assets and liabilities: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
créances et dettes [feminine noun]; actifs et passifs financiers [masculine noun]
OBS: créances et dettes; actifs et passifs financiers : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.