English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Accounting)
condensed statement of financial position [correct]
CONT: Condensed statement of financial position [itemized as follows:] Total net liabilities ... Total net financial assets ... Departmental net debt ... Total non-financial assets [and] Departmental net financial position ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité publique)
état condensé de la situation financière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: État condensé de la situation financière [dont les postes sont :] Total des passifs nets […] Total des actifs financiers nets […] Dette nette du ministère […] Total des actifs non financiers [et] Situation financière nette du ministère [...]