English (Taxation; Accounting)
deferred tax credit [correct]; tax credit [correct]
OBS: Compare to "deferred tax debit".
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
impôts reportés passifs [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; passifs d'impôts reportés [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; impôts reportés créditeurs [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; impôts différés passifs [correct, masculine noun, Belgium, France]; passifs d’impôts différés [correct, masculine noun, Belgium, France]
DEF: Impôts reportés (ou différés) découlant des effets fiscaux des écarts temporaires cumulés correspondant à un excédent du résultat comptable sur le résultat fiscal.