English (Hobbies; Rail Transport)
railfan [correct]; railroad enthusiast [correct]; railway enthusiast [correct]; train buff [correct]
French (Passe-temps; Transport par rail)
ferrovipathe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; amateur ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]; amatrice ferroviaire [correct, feminine noun]; amateur de trains [correct, masculine noun]; amatrice de trains [correct, feminine noun]; amateur de chemins de fer [correct, masculine noun]; amatrice de chemins de fer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Passionné] du monde ferroviaire et des trains [...]