English (Tourism (General); Translation (General))
wanderlust tourist [correct]
CONT: Some [developing countries] simply lack the attractions to interest more than a few "wanderlust" tourists.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
passionné de voyages [masculine noun]