English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrochemical passivation [correct]
DEF: The production of approximately perfect passivity in a metal by electrochemical means.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
passivation électrochimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action électrochimique qui confère à un métal une passivité plus ou moins parfaite.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
pasivación electroquímica [correct, feminine noun]