English (Telecommunications)
glass passivation [correct]; glassivation [correct]
CONT: Stability of device parameters is assured, thanks to glass passivation.
French (Télécommunications)
passivation au verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La passivation au verre assure en outre la stabilité des paramètres du dispositif.