English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
passive haptic interface [correct]
CONT: ... passive haptic interfaces are devices that incorporate energetically passive actuators [that are used] to remove, store or redirect kinetic energy within the system ...
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface haptique passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle [...] d’interface haptique passive [...] lorsqu'il n’ y a aucun retour d’effort dynamique calculé par l'ordinateur.