English (Immunology)
passive sensitization [correct]; passive sensitisation [correct]
DEF: The state of an organism after being injected with the serum of a sensitized organism containing an antigen to which further exposure elicits a temporary immune or allergic response.
French (Immunologie)
sensibilisation passive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’un organisme qui, après l’injection du sérum d’un organisme sensibilisé à un antigène, acquiert à l’égard de l’antigène des capacités temporaires de réaction.