English (Biometrics)
active voice biometrics [correct, noun]
CONT: ... active voice biometrics refers to when the individual must create a passphrase, which the software analyzes to create a voiceprint, targeted to the phrase. This is a form of multi-factor authentication. This is in contrast to passive voice biometrics where recognition software runs in the background on all speech and doesn't require the individual to say a specific phrase.
French (Biométrie)
biométrie vocale active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on parle de biométrie vocale active lorsque l'individu doit créer une phrase passe que le logiciel analyse pour créer une empreinte vocale dépendante de la phrase. Il s’agit d’une forme d’authentification multifacteur. La biométrie vocale passive, quant à elle, consiste en un logiciel de reconnaissance qui fonctionne en arrière-plan peu importe les paroles prononcées et qui n’ exige pas que l'utilisateur prononce une phrase précise.
Spanish (Biometría)
biometría de voz activa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Este tipo de autenticación por voz solicita a los usuarios que digan en voz alta una frase o varias palabras un número determinado de veces para que el sistema pueda crear la huella de voz y asociarla a su identidad. Después, cuando el usuario quiera autenticarse, deberá recitar un número de teléfono, su número de cuenta u otra frase concreta para que lo dicho corresponda con la huella de voz.