English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders)
catalepsy [correct]
DEF: The passive induction of a posture held against gravity.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
catalepsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Induction passive d’une posture maintenue malgré la [gravité].
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos mentales)
catalepsia [correct, feminine noun]