English (Human Behaviour)
low self-esteem [correct]
CONT: Research has found that people with genuine low self esteem tend to treat themselves badly not other people.
French (Comportement humain)
estime de soi faible [correct, feminine noun]; faible estime de soi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En revanche, une estime de soi faible induit des attitudes dysfonctionnelles : tristesse, fatalisme, anticipation négative de l'issue de la difficulté, évitement, passivité et déni.