English (Household Articles - Various; Mixed Drinks)
cocktail strainer [correct]; bar strainer [correct]
CONT: Simply put, a cocktail strainer is a bartending tool used to remove solid materials from the liquid in the making of a drink. Also known as a bar strainer, the cocktail strainer is typically used after a drink has been shaken or stirred to remove the ice, fruit or other solids that shouldn't find their way into the resulting cocktail.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Cocktails)
passoire à cocktail [correct, feminine noun]