English (Citizenship and Immigration)
maximum waiting time [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
délai d’attente maximum [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passport Canada.