English (Computer Memories; Citizenship and Immigration)
stored image [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
image enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passport Canada.