English (Sewing Notions)
chalk in pencil form [correct]; pencil-form chalk [correct]
CONT: Chalk in pencil form is used like any pencil; makes a thin, accurate line, fine for marking pleats, buttonholes, and similar details. Chalk colors include white and pastel shades. Tailor's chalk pencil ... comes with chalk refills; dress-maker's pencil ... has handy brush eraser.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
crayon-craie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Crayons-craie. S’ emploient comme n’ importe quel crayon; exécutent une ligne fine et précise, parfaite pour marquer plis, boutonnières, etc. Disponibles en couleurs pastel et en blanc. Le crayon(...) se vend avec des craies de rechange [et] est muni d’une brosse.