English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
flaxseed extract [proposal]
OBS: Linseed oil : ... It is expressed from the seeds of the flax plant.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
décoction de graines de lin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les recettes anciennes [du pastel] peuvent sembler pittoresques(...) décoction de graines de lin(...)