English (Citizenship and Immigration)
printed background pattern [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fond de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; fond de protection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Motif compliqué imprimé habituellement en couleurs pastel.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.