English (Fish)
rosette river stingray [correct]
OBS: A stingray of the family Potamotrygonidae.
French (Poissons)
pastenague de Schroder [feminine noun]
OBS: Pastenague de la famille des Potamotrygonidae.
Spanish (Peces)
raya de río guacamaya [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Raya de la familia Potamotrygonidae.