English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
rapid macroscopic agglutination test
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
épreuve de l’agglutination rapide macroscopique [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Bull, Inst. Pasteur, 15 juillet 1931 p. 648.