English (News and Journalism (General))
news room [correct]; newsroom [correct]
DEF: the office, offices, or portion of an office in which news is processed by a newspaper, news agency, or radio or television station.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
salle de presse [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) rue Pasteur où nous avons installé notre salle de presse.