English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
staling effect
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
action auto-inhibitrice spécifique [feminine noun]; effet de dépression [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Bulletin Institut Pasteur, 52, sept. 1954, 1061.