English (Animal Husbandry)
pastoralist [correct]
CONT: Pastoral nomads, who depend on domesticated livestock, migrate in an established territory to find pasturage for their animals. ... Pastoralists may depend entirely on their herds or may also hunt or gather, practice some agriculture, or trade with agricultural peoples for grain and other goods.
French (Élevage des animaux)
pasteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Celui qui vit de l’élevage (par opposition à l’agriculture) : les pasteurs nomades de l’ancienne Asie.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
pastor [masculine noun]