English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting; Food Industries)
tunnel pasteuriser [correct]
CONT: In the bottleshop of a brewery, returned empty bottles go through washers in which they receive a thorough cleaning. After washing, the bottles are inspected electronically and visually, and pass on to the rotary filler. Some of these machines can fill up to 1,200 bottles per minute. A "crowning" machine integrated with the filler, places caps on the bottles. The filled bottles may then pass through a "tunnel" pasteurizer - often 75 feet from end to end and able to hold 15,000 bottles - where the temperature of the beer is raised about 60 degrees Celsius for a sufficient length of time to provide biological stability, then cooled to room temperature.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
tunnel de pasteurisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour bière en bouteilles et jus de fruits en cannettes.
OBS: Les machines sont adaptées aux différentes demandes des industries agroalimentaires.
Spanish (Bebidas; Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Industria alimentaria)
túnel de pasteurización [correct, masculine noun]; túnel de pasterización [correct, masculine noun]