English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
pasteurization flavour [correct]; bread taste [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
goût de pasteurisation [masculine noun]; goût de pain cuit [correct, masculine noun]