English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
pasteurized [correct]
CONT: Pasteurized means heat treated to kill vegetative (non-spore) cells of pathogens in food such as juice, honey, milk and other dairy products.
OBS: [According to the Honey Regulations (C.R.C., c. 287)] in relation to honey, means treated in a registered pasteurizing plant by the controlled application of heat so that the honey is free of viable sugar-tolerant yeasts.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
pasteurisé [correct]
OBS: [Règlement sur le miel(C. R. C., ch. 287) ] appliqué au miel signifie traité dans un établissement agréé de pasteurisation par l'application réglée de chaleur jusqu'au point où il est exempt de levures viables, tolérantes au sucre.