English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
continuous pasteurization [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
pasteurisation en continu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.