English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella magna [correct]
DEF: Hyperplasia of the patella. [From FICAP, 1977, p. 58.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella magna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hyperplasie rotulienne.