English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella alta [correct]; high-riding patella [correct]
DEF: A high patella.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella alta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotule haute. [D’après SEZOS, 1986, p. 910a.]