English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella magna [correct]
DEF: Hyperplasia of the patella.
OBS: Definition from FICAP, 1977, p. 58.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella magna [correct]
DEF: Hyperplasie rotulienne.
OBS: Définition d’après FIFEM, 1970, p. 63.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
rótula magna [feminine noun]; hiperplasia de la rótula [feminine noun]