English (Corporate Economics; Economic Planning; Government Contracts)
time payment method [correct, noun]; time payment [correct, noun]
CONT: When progress payments against milestones are not possible because of the nature of the contract, progress payments may be made at set periods of time on a calendar basis (time payment method) ...
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Planification économique; Marchés publics)
méthode de paiement à terme [correct, feminine noun]; paiement à terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu’il est impossible, en raison de la nature du contrat, de prévoir les paiements progressifs à verser aux diverses étapes, des paiements progressifs peuvent être versés à des dates prédéterminées (méthode de paiement à terme) [...]