English (Working Practices and Conditions)
excess overtime
CONT: ... for the purpose of avoiding payment of excess overtime ...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
heures supplémentaires excessives [feminine noun, plural]; heures supplémentaires excédentaires [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] afin d’éviter d’avoir à payer des heures supplémentaires excessives [...]