English (Special-Language Phraseology; Taxation)
Newfoundland and Labrador tax payable [correct]
PHR: Complete this form to calculate your Newfoundland and Labrador direct equity tax credit. This credit can be used to reduce your Newfoundland and Labrador tax payable.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Fiscalité)
impôt de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador à payer [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Il est possible que vous n’ ayez pas d’impôt de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador à payer ou que vous n’ utilisiez qu'une partie de votre montant provincial de 2008 pour réduire à zéro votre impôt de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador.