English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
monthly energy bill [correct]
CONT: Delivering Support for Canadians on Energy Bills. As global market forces and inflation continue to affect Canadians, too many families are feeling the pressure on their monthly energy bills.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
facture d’énergie mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aider les Canadiens à payer leurs factures d’énergie. Alors que les forces du marché mondial et l'inflation continuent d’avoir des effets sur la population canadienne, trop de familles ressentent la pression sur leurs factures d’énergie mensuelles.