English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile order ahead [correct]; mobile order and pay [correct]; mobile ordering [correct]
CONT: With mobile ordering, customers place their orders ahead of time, go to [the restaurant], check in, and pay through the app. They can then pick up their food using the physical counter, drive-thru, or curbside pickup. The app relies on geofencing to know where customers are in relation to the storefront to keep food fresh.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
service de commande mobile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; commande mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec la commande mobile, vous pouvez commander à l'avance, payer à l'aide de votre téléphone et obtenir votre commande au service-au-volant, au service au stationnement ou au comptoir.
OBS: service de commande mobile : La désignation «service de commande mobile» est recommandée pour éviter la confusion entre le service et le produit qui en résulte (la «commande mobile»).