English (Education (General); Copyright)
contract cheating [correct]
CONT: In our digital age, one key problem in academic integrity is students buying assignments online, or paying someone to complete academic work on their behalf — what's sometimes called contract cheating.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Droits d'auteur)
tricherie contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipe de recherche définit la tricherie contractuelle comme le fait de payer une tierce personne – que ce soit un membre de la famille, une ou un ami ou un service en ligne – pour réaliser à sa place un travail, un examen, ou toute autre activité d’évaluation.