English (Loans; Banking; Financial Institutions)
extended payment code [correct, standardized]
DEF: Number of months that the cardholder prefers to pay for an item if permitted by the card issuer.
OBS: extended payment code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Institutions financières)
code de paiement échelonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de mois pendant lesquels le titulaire de carte préfère payer cet article si cela est autorisé par l'émetteur de la carte.
OBS: code de paiement échelonné : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.