English (Property Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
produce a deed [correct]
CONT: Where a solicitor produces a deed, having in the body thereof or endorsed thereon a receipt for consideration money or other consideration, the deed being executed or the endorsed receipt being signed by the person entitled to give a receipt for that consideration, the deed is sufficient authority to the person liable to pay or give the consideration for his paying or giving the same to the solicitor, without the solicitor producing any other authority in that behalf from the person who executed the deed or signed the receipt.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Vocabulaire général)
produire un acte de transfert
OBS: [...] transfert dans lequel est inséré ou sur lequel est endossé un reçu d’une contrepartie en numéraire ou autre et que l'acte est passé ou le reçu endossé est signé par la personne qui a le droit de donner un reçu de cette contrepartie, l'acte autorise suffisamment la personne tenue de payer ou de donner la contrepartie à la payer ou à la donner à l'avocat, sans que ce dernier ne produise aucune autre autorisation à cet égard de la personne qui a passé l'acte ou signé le reçu.