English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
petty cash order
DEF: An authorized document or transaction to obtain materiel and services with petty cash funds. A form of direct purchase.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
bon de petite caisse
DEF: Document ou transaction autorisés pour payer du matériel ou des services en puisant dans la petite caisse. Un moyen d’achat direct.