English (Employment Benefits)
contribution holiday [correct]; pension contribution holiday [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux)
suspension des cotisations [correct, feminine noun]; période d’exonération de cotisations [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle un employeur se sert de l'excédent de la caisse de retraite pour payer sa part de cotisation.