English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
vehicle maintenance expenses [correct]
CONT: The card must not be used for travel-related expenses or for vehicle operating and maintenance expenses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépenses liées à l’entretien de véhicules automobiles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La carte ne doit pas servir à payer les frais de voyage et les dépenses liées à l'utilisation et à l'entretien de véhicules automobiles.