English (Transfer of Personnel; Working Practices and Conditions)
actual and reasonable cost [correct]
CONT: When circumstances do not permit provision of prepaid arrangements, the traveller shall be reimbursed actual and reasonable costs, based upon receipts.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Régimes et conditions de travail)
frais réels et raisonnables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Si, en raison des circonstances, il n’ a pas été possible de payer au préalable des dépenses de voyage, il faut rembourser au voyageur les frais réels et raisonnables étayés par des reçus.