English (Finance; Government Accounting; Taxation)
office expenses [correct]
CONT: Until an order approving the commencement and carrying on of business is made for a bank, the bank shall not make any payment on account of incorporation ... except reasonable sums for the payment of clerical assistance, legal services accounting services, office accommodation at one location office expenses, ...
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Fiscalité)
frais de bureau [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Tant qu'elle n’ a pas reçu l'agrément, il est interdit à la banque de payer ses dépenses de constitution [...] sauf en ce qui concerne, [...] les dépenses de secrétariat, de services juridiques, de comptabilité et d’aménagement en un seul endroit de bureaux, ainsi que les frais de bureau, [...]
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública; Sistema tributario)
gastos de oficina [correct, masculine noun, plural]