English (Trade; Accounting; Government Accounting)
multiple item invoice [correct]
CONT: If only some items on a multiple item invoice are being questioned, departments must pay, within the original 30-day period, the portion of the invoice that is not in dispute.
French (Commerce; Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
facture combinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si seulement certains articles d’une facture combinée sont en cause, les ministères doivent payer dans le délai initial de 30 jours la partie de la facture qui n;est pas contestée.