English (Rules of Court)
reasonable legal fees [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the court may at any time make any order it thinks fit including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, ... an order requiring the bank or the subsidiary to pay reasonable legal fees incurred by the Superintendent or the complainant in connection with the action. [Bank Act].
French (Règles de procédure)
frais de justice raisonnables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le tribunal saisi peut rendre l'ordonnance qu'il estime indiquée, et, notamment :[...] obliger la banque ou sa filiale à payer les frais de justice raisonnables supportés par le plaignant ou le surintendant dans le cadre de l'action. [Loi sur les banques].